Payment

Tubao Credit Cooperative (TCC) Members may remit their deposits and or loan payments through the following

  1. TCC Main Office: TCC Bldg. Don Gregorio Mapalo St., Poblacion, Tubao, La Union
  2. Depository Bank

Account Name: TUBAO CREDIT COOPERATIVE

Name of Bank Account #
Philippines National Bank (PNB), Agoo 143919200024
Philippines National Bank (PNB), Agoo 134807800011
Land Bank of the Philippines (LBP), Agoo 1391021259
Allied Banking Corp.  (ABC) Agoo 3030016819
Metropolitan Bank & Trust Co. (MBTC), Agoo 3404046560
Banco de Oro (BDO), Agoo 6920041579
Planters Development Bank (Plantersbank), San FDO, LU 153013020
Rang-ay Rural Bank, Tubao 52030383
Cooperative Bank of La Union (CBLU) 51-08053-7
Producer Banks, Rosario 108752000023
Bank of the Philippines Island (BPI), Agoo 3683022356
East West Bank, Agoo 5140200612
China Bank, Agoo 1571020000354
  1. Western Union

Send remittance to: ROMULUS F. LAYUG, TCC Manager (Recipient)

***Instruction***

  1. Immediately after making the deposit thru any of the depository bank or Western Union, sender or depositor shall send the details of the deposit made via text, email or fax message
  2. Details must contain all of the following:
    • Name of Bank
    • Name of Sender/Depositor
    • Date of Deposit
    • MTCN (if sent thru WESTERN UNION)
    • Amount
    • Name of TCC member
    • TCC Acct. No.
    • Purpose of Deposit

 

Ex Thru Bank Ex Western Union
PNB agoo

Juan Dela Cruz

11-24-13

2,000.00

Tom Cruz

14344

Loan Payment

Western Union

Juan Cruz

11-24-13

Mtcn 1234433212

2,000.00

Tom Cruz

14344

Saving Deposit

 

  1. Pease send details through any of the Following:
  2. TCC shall only post the deposit One(1) working day after the receipts of the text, email or fax message and upon verification from concerned bank.
  3. In the absence of the text, email or fax message containing the details deposits, TCC will not update the concerned about.
  4. In case when sender/depositor does not receive a reply from TCC within a reasonable time, the details must be sent again.
  5. Deposits made outside of the Philippines shall only be acknowledged upon receipt of notice and or verification/confirmation from convened bank.